My Iowa LakesLive ChatGive to Iowa Lakes
 
 

2015-2016 Schedule & Results

Volleyball

DAY OPPONENT TIME SITE SCORE SCORE
 August 2015
 8/14  Waldorf Scrimmage 10 am Forest City, IA    
 8/20  Dakota Wesleyan/Dakota State Scrimmage 4 & 6 pm Mitchell, SD    
 8/21  Northwestern College Scrimmage 10 am Orange City, IA    
 8/22  South Suburban College Tournament   Wisconsin Dells, WI    
      vs Madison (WI) 9 am    25-20, 19-25, 28-26, 16-25,15-9 (3-2)  1-0
      vs Wallace State (AL) 11 am    22-25, 12-25, 19-25 (0-3)  1-1
 8/23  South Suburban College Tournament   Wisconsin Dells, WI    
      vs South Suburban College (IL) 1:30 pm    25-19, 20-25, 25-21, 25-21 (3-1)  2-1
      vs Harper College (IL) 3:30 pm    25-22, 25-17, 17-25, 26-24 (3-1)  3-1
 8/26  Northwestern College J.V. 7 pm Estherville, IA  20-25, 25-16, 17-25, 25-20, 15-7 (3-2)  4-1
 8/28  Northeast Tournament   Norfolk, NE    
      vs Fort Scott 1 pm    21-25, 28-30, 25-22, 15-25 (1-3)  4-2
      vs Central Community College 5 pm    21-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-25 (1-3)  4-3
 8/29  Northeast Tournament   Norfolk, NE    
      vs NDSCS 1 pm    15-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-9 (3-2)  5-3
      vs Southeast 3 pm    25-23, 25-15, 25-15 (3-0)  6-3
 September 2015
 9/2*  Kirkwood Community College 7 pm Estherville, IA  22-25, 17-25, 27-29 (0-3)  6-4
 9/4  Kirkwood Community College Triangular   Cedar Rapids, IA    
      vs Wartburg J.V. 4 pm    25-10, 25-10, 26-24 (3-0)  7-4
      vs Marshalltown 6 pm    25-13, 25-11, 25-19 (3-0)  8-4
 9/9*  Southwestern Community College 7 pm Estherville, IA  21-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-20 (4-0)  9-4
 9/12  Anoka-Ramsey Tournament   Anoka, MN    
      vs Northland 10 am    25-12, 25-15 (2-0)  10-4
      vs DakotaBott 11 an    25-5, 25-18 (2-0)  11-4
      vs Itasca 1 pm    25-10, 25-14 (2-0)  12-4
      vs Minnesota State Community and
   Technical College
2 pm    25-14, 25-6 (2-0)  13-4
 9/16*  Southeastern Community College 7 pm Burlington, IA  25-7, 25-11, 25-12 (3-0)  14-4
 9/18  Ridgewater Tournament   Wilmar, MN    
      vs Ridgewater 2 pm    25-17, 25-22, 25-18 (3-0)  15-4
      vs Waldorf 6 pm    25-12, 25-15, 25-7 (3-0)  16-4
 9/19  Ridgewater Tournament   Wilmar, MN    
      vs Jamestown 9:30 am    25-13, 25-21, 25-17 (3-0)  17-4
      vs Central Lakes 1 pm    25-16, 29-27, 25-16 (3-0)  18-4
 9/23*  Northeast Community College  7 pm Estherville, IA  24-26, 23-25, 25-15, 26-28 (1-3)  18-5
 9/26  Marshalltown Community College 4 pm Estherville, IA  25-19, 25-20, 23-25, 25-12 (3-1)  19-5
 9/28  Dakota Wesleyan University J.V.  7 pm Estherville, IA  22-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-23 (3-1)  20-5
 9/30*  North Iowa Area Community College 7 pm Mason City, IA  22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 27-25 (3-1)  21-5
 October 2015
 10/2  Iowa Western Tournament   Council Bluffs, IA    
      vs KCKCC 3 pm     25-16, 25-23, 25-16 (3-0)  22-5
      vs Central 7 pn     22-25, 22-25, 15-25 (0-3)  22-6
 10/3  Iowa Western Tournament   Council Bluffs, IA    
      vs DMACC 10 am    15-25, 15-25, 22-25 (0-3)  22-7
      vs Iowa Western 12 pm    23-25, 25-18, 14-15 (0-3)  22-8
 10/5  Dordt College J.V.  7 pm Estherville, IA  25-14, 19-25, 25-15, 26-24 (3-1)  23-8
 10/7*  Ellsworth Community College 7 pm Iowa Falls, IA  25-20, 25-17, 25-8 (3-0)  24-8
 10/8  Buena Vista JV  7 pm Estherville, IA  22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 13-15 (2-5)  24-9
 10/12  Gustavus Adolphus J.V. 7 pm St. Peter, MN  25-22, 27-25, 24-26, 25-21 (3-1)  25-9
 10/14  Waldorf J.V.  7 pm Estherville, IA  25-22, 25-8, 25-18 (3-0)  26-9
 10/21*  Iowa Central Community College  7 pm Estherville, IA  25-21, 11-25, 25-19, 25-20 (3-1)  27-9
 10/23  Iowa Central Tournament   Fort Dodge, IA    
      vs Cowley 2 pm    25-23, 25-14, 23-25, 25-21 (3-1)  28-9
      vs Grandview JV 6 pm    18-25, 15-25, 25-23, 25-23, 8-15 (2-3)  28-10
 10/24  Iowa Central Tournament   Fort Dodge, IA    
      vs North Platte 9 am    25-18, 25-17, 25-19 (3-0)  29-10
      vs Kishwaukee 1 pm    24-26, 25-17, 25-20, 23-25, 15-10 (3-2)  30-10
 10/27*  Des Moines Area Community College 6:30 pm Boone, IA  15-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-25 (1-3)  30-11
 10/29  Buena Vista JV 7 pm Storm Lake, IA  25-16, 25-21, 25 -17 (3-1)  31-11
 November 2015
 11/4  1st Round Regionals vs Northeast Comm College 7 pm Norfolk, NE  16-25, 25-20, 27-25, 25-22, 17-19 (2-3)  31-12

* Conference Matches
# Parents Night
^ Sophomore Night
Pink Out Matches

Questions or comments? Please email us at info@iowalakes.edu or call 712-362-2604 or 800-521-5054.
Copyright © 1996 - 2016 by Iowa Lakes Community College. All rights reserved.