My Iowa LakesLive ChatGive to Iowa Lakes
 
 

Retired Staff

2014
 Robert Halverson - Hotel & Restaurant Management Faculty

2013
 Lynn Dodge - Success Center Faculty
 Steve Farnsworth - Welding Faculty
 Marilyn Fleming - Assistant to the Spirit Lake Campus Supervisor
 Linda Kautz - Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students
 Clark Marshall - Executive Director of Continuing Education and Economic Development
 Sandra Naig - College Bookstore Coordinator
 Sandy Naig - Food Service Coordinator
 Colleen Peltz - Developmental Studies Faculty
 Greg Poe - Farm Supervisor
 Diana Refsell - Counselor/Faculty
 Greg Reimer - Information Technology Faculty
 Bob Roethler - Emmetsburg Housing Coordinator
 Nancy Schendel - Math Faculty
 Ray Schley - Custodial/Maintenance
 Nancy Schoenewe - Communications Faculty
 Pam Tschetter - Photo/Journalism Faculty
 Anne VanDeWalle - Food Service
 Augie Von Behren - Custodial/Maintenance
 Jim Weipert - Social Science Faculty
 Bernie Wise - Director of Nursing
 Al Wudel - Broadcast Engineer
 Jeanne Wunder - Secondary Allied Health Faculty

2011
 Gary Gunderson - Success Center Faculty
 Patricia Tedesco - Counselor/Faculty
 
2010
 Ronald Anderson - Technology
 Patricia Breuer - Allied Health
 Judith Cook - Executive Dean
 Doug Dingel - Social Science Faculty
 Roger Guge - Admissions
 Eileen Kadow - Mathematics Faculty
 Trudy Kattner - Algona Campus Supervisor
 Polly McNeill - Success Center
 Anne Peterson - Mathematics Faculty
 Angela Rose - Marketing 
 
2009
 Brenda Colegrove - Library
 Darwin Grimm - Business Faculty
 Veloy Grimm - Administration
 Carol Hartig - Spencer Medical Faculty
 Mary Gengerke - Nursing Faculty
 Lana Miller - Technology
 Rebecca Simons - Business Faculty
 Wayne Sunde - Parts
 
2008
 Marv Carlson - Ag Production Faculty
 Cal Christensen - AgriBusiness Faculty
 Kitty Conover - Spencer Campus Dean 
 Leslie Fine - Continuing Education Office Associate
 Dennis McDonald - Communications Faculty
 Kathy Skelly - Social Science Faculty
 Don Schouten - Mathematics Faculty
 Richard Swanson - AgriBusiness Faculty
 Marsha Swanson - Child Care and Early Childhood Education Faculty
 
2007
 Maurice Thompson - Maintenance  (deceased) 
 
2006
 Jan Bahr - Business 
 Sally Bohmer - Alternative High School
 Richard Brawley - Maintenance  (deceased) 
 Donald R. Hoover - Farm Equipment Mechanics Faculty
 Mike Hupfer - President
 Al Larson - Automotive
 Linda Louwagie - Financial Aid
 Linda Sievers - Success Center 
 
2005
 Judy Johnson - Library Associate (deceased) 
 Mary Jo Lofstrom - Business
 Vicki Perry - Communications Faculty
 Wes Warner - Secondary Science Faculty
 
2004
 Jean Baack - Nursing Faculty
 Brian Campbell - Automotive Technology Faculty
 Bonnie Jongerius - Administrative Assistant to the President
 Aileen Schacherer - Spirit Lake Campus Director
 
2003
 Joneva Currans - Bookstore
 Judi Donahue - Nursing Faculty
 Betty Janssen - Plant Services
 Ginger Klepper - Financial Aid
 Linda Knox - Continuing Education (deceased) 
 Carol Miller - Estherville Business Office 
 
2002
 Robert Boes - Science Faculty
 Maryann Eaton - Library
 Cheryl Hilton - Special Needs
 Jerry Larson - Criminal Justice Faculty
 Douglas Lietz - Social Science Faculty
 Rosemary Matthews - Business Faculty
 Thomas Nelsen - Plant Services
 John Nelson - Admissions (deceased) 
 Thomas Spalding - Registrar (deceased)
 
2001
 James Billings – President 
 Thomas Herbst – Vice President of Administration
 Shirley Johnston - Admissions
 Burlin Matthews – Farm Management Faculty
 David Peterson – Business Faculty
 John Sanders – Computer Faculty
 Jerry Sloniker – Continuing Education
 Linda Thompson – Emmetsburg Administrative Assistant
 
2000
 Verna Booth – Library
 Dennis Hageman – Social Science Faculty  (deceased) 
 Ronald Miller – Auto Collision
 Cliff Muilenburg - Maintenance
 Milt Nolting – Counselor
 Art Scherschligt – Vocational Rehabilitation
 Kolleen Sorum – Computer Center 
 
1999
 David Aust – Graphic Arts Faculty
 Donna Farmer – Food Service  (deceased) 
 David Goughnour – Advertising Design Faculty
 Ronald Hansen – Buildings and Grounds
 Helene Quillin – Records and Registrations
 Martin Sievers – Continuing Education  (deceased)
 Ellen Van Driel – Developmental Studies 
 
1998
 Neal Armstrong – Social Science Faculty  (deceased) 
 Melba Byrkland – Special Needs  (deceased) 
 Mary Feldman – Special Needs
 Roger Harms – Math Faculty
 Don Johnson – Social Science Faculty
 Ed Purdy – Speech Faculty
 Richard Wagner – Chemistry Faculty
 
1997
 Gary Feddern – Television and Learning Centers  (deceased) 
 Dallas Freeman – English Faculty
 Robert Weir – Estherville Buildings and Grounds
 Richard Williams – Art Faculty  (deceased) 
 Bev Anderson – Learning Center
 
1996
 Lawrence Drew – Maintenance
 Pat Erickson – Learning Center
 Lois Heskett – Health Services Faculty
 Earl “Butch” Miller – Criminal Justice Faculty  (deceased) 
 Norm Nevenhoven – Trades and Industry Faculty
 Dorothy Weir – Buildings and Grounds
 Harold Wente – Emmetsburg Campus Dean
 
1995
 Ron Brockmeyer – Psychology/ Social Science Faculty
 Elaine Crane – Learning Center  (deceased) 
 Ron Della Croce – Trades and Industry Faculty
 Verna Hanson – Learning Center
 Jim Hoobler – Staff Development
 Shorty Hubers – Computer Center
 Dorothy Martin – Talent Search  (deceased) 
 Al Newman – Plant Services
 Betty Pothast – Learning Center
 Doris Rye – Learning Center
 Roy Powers – Math/Science Faculty  (deceased)
 Karl Schowengerdt – Special Needs 
 
1994
 Marvel Anderson – Estherville Campus Office  (deceased) 
 Harriet Conway – Continuing Education
 Everett Drevs – Science Faculty
 Don Hall – Marine and Small Engines  (deceased) 
 Jackie Hutchinson – Continuing Education
 Floyd Hutzell – Secondary Auto Faculty
 Robert Neighbors – Financial Aid  (deceased) 
 Helen Stroud – Estherville Campus Office
 Roy Wiegert – Learning Center 
 
1993
 Richard Blacker – President  (deceased) 
 Barbara Hypse – Learning Center
 Don McKinney – Agriculture Faculty
 Marvin Thiesse – Agriculture Faculty
 
1992
 Bonnie Bothwell – Bookstore
 Robert Dixon – Math Faculty  (deceased) 
 Roy (Doc) Stroud – Economic Development 
 
1991
 Jerry Dillon – Continuing Education
 Thomas Hayden – Agriculture Faculty  (deceased) 
 
1990
 Ken VanDerSloot – Vocal Music Faculty
 
1989
 Harry Cooke – Parts
 Delaine Olson – Continuing Education
 Oather Gentry – Auto Body Faculty
 
1988
 Bonnie Bruce – President’s Office 
 
1987
 Dorothy Brandt – Learning Center
 Louise Sackett – Emmetsburg Campus Office 
 
1986
 Jeanne Stille – Learning Center  (deceased) 
 
1984
 D.J. McAdams – English Faculty
 Henry Torkelson – Farm Equipment Faculty  (deceased) 
 
1983
 Harvey Lundy – Science Faculty
 
1980
 Beverly Felkey – Business Faculty  (deceased) 
 
1976
 Helen Mason – Learning Center  (deceased) 
 Leonard Pickering – Business Office  (deceased) 
 
1975
 Dorothy Story – Journalism Faculty  (deceased) 
 
1973
 Claude Merideth – Business Faculty  (deceased) 
 
1969
 Russell Smith – Business Office (deceased)

 

Questions or comments? Please email us at info@iowalakes.edu or call 712-362-2604 or 800-521-5054.
Copyright © 1996 - 2014 by Iowa Lakes Community College. All rights reserved.